CSC SOC. COOP., the Data Controller, wants the processing of your personal data to take place with the utmost transparency; therefore would like to inform you of the following: 

  1. The personal data collected and relating to access to our site will be processed for the purposes indicated in the privacy policy which is accessed from all pages of this site and which we invite you to visit for a complete information.
  2. The personal data you provide by completing and sending the forms will be processed in order to:
    - provide you with replies to your questions;
    - provide you with information regarding the news on this website.
    The provision of your data for these purposes is optional and without consequences in case of refusal of consent by you, but necessary to be able to provide you with the information. The data will be processed and stored for the entire duration of the relationship established with you, and, subsequently, for the duration necessary for the fulfillment of any related legal obligations.
  3. Personal data may be disclosed to third party suppliers of the Data Controller, for the sole aim of carrying out activities strictly connected and necessary for the purposes referred to in point 2 above.

If you agree with the treatments described in our Privacy Policy and as integrated above in point 2, please complete and send your requests; vice versa, if you do not agree with all the treatments indicated above, please do not fill in forms or send messages: you would put us in a position to hold personal data which you yourself forbid us to process. 

For questions, requests, etc. and communications generally addressed to CSC SOC. COOP. it is possible to send communications via e-mail to info.csc@csc-italy.com

In specific cases your rights may have limitations as foreseen by the articles. 2-undecies, 2-duodecies and 2-terdecies of D.Lgs. 196/03 and s.m.i.

The exercise of the aforementioned rights can be exercised by means of a written communication to be sent by e-mail to the address info.csc@csc-italy.com or registered letter with return receipt to the address CSC SOC. COOP. Via della Meccanica, 1 41018 San Cesario S.P. (MO)

The Data Controller of the processing of personal data is CSC SOC. COOP. Via della Meccanica, 1 41018 San Cesario S.P. (MO)

The Data Protection Officer has not been appointed.